Cmacewheel V20 vs Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
Cmacewheel V20 and Lankeleisi MG600 Lite are commuter and fat tire e-bikes priced at €1,299 and €1,399. Cmacewheel V20 takes the higher editorial score (6.6 vs 5.5) and wins 7 of 17 compared rows.
Overall winner
Cmacewheel V20
Wins 7 of 17 rows
Cmacewheel V20 wins on performance, comfort & ride and range & battery; it loses on build quality and components.
- Cmacewheel V20 6.6 +1.1 7 of 17 rows won
- Lankeleisi MG600 Lite 5.5 −1.1 5 of 17 rows won
- Best for Commuting: Cmacewheel V20
- Best Value: Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
- Best Performance: Cmacewheel V20
- Best Range: Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
- Lightest: Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
Category profile
| Category | Cmacewheel V20 | Lankeleisi MG600 Lite |
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 6 | 0.6 |
| Range & Battery | 7.3 | 5.6 |
| Build Quality | 3.6 | 6.5 |
| Components | 6 | 8.5 |
| Comfort & Ride | 10 | 6.7 |
| Value | 5 | 5.8 |
| Tech & Features | 10 | 8.5 |
Price vs score
| Bike | Price | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cmacewheel V20 | €1,299 | 6.6 |
| Lankeleisi MG600 Lite | €1,399 | 5.5 |
Cmacewheel V20
Buy for Cmacewheel V20 (affiliate link, opens in a new tab)
|
Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
Buy for Lankeleisi MG600 Lite (affiliate link, opens in a new tab)
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Performance | 6.0Winner+5.4 | 0.6−5.4 |
| Range & Battery | 7.3Winner+1.7 | 5.6−1.7 |
| Build Quality | 3.6−2.9 | 6.5Winner+2.9 |
| Components | 6.0−2.5 | 8.5Winner+2.5 |
| Comfort & Ride | 10.0Winner+3.3 | 6.7−3.3 |
| Value | 5.0−0.8 | 5.8Winner+0.8 |
| Tech & Features | 10.0Winner+1.5 | 8.5−1.5 |
| Overall score | 6.6 Winner +1.1 vs best other | 5.5 −1.1 vs best other |
| Tied across 4 rows | ||
| Top Speed | 16 mph (25 km/h)Tie | 16 mph (25 km/h)Tie |
| Motor Power | 250 WTie | 250 WTie |
| Torque | 60 Nm | 65 NmWinner5 Nm more torque (+8%) |
| E-Bike Class | Class 2Winner | Class 1 |
| Cmacewheel V20 leads: 2 of 3 rows | ||
| Battery Capacity | 960 WhWinner240 Wh more capacity (+33%) | 720 Wh |
| Range | 62 mi (100 km) | 93 mi (150 km)Winner31 mi more range (+50%) |
| Charge Time | 5 hrsWinner2 hrs quicker to charge (-29%) | 7 hrs |
| Lankeleisi MG600 Lite leads: 2 of 4 rows | ||
| Total Weight | 84.9 lbs (38.5 kg) | 66.1 lbs (30 kg)Winner18.8 lbs lighter (-22%) |
| Max Payload | 331 lbs (150 kg) | 441 lbs (200 kg)Winner110 lbs more payload (+33%) |
| Frame Material | Aluminum alloyTie | 6061 aluminum alloyTie |
| Water Resistance (IP) | IP65Winner | IP54 |
| Wheel Size | 20 in | 27.5 in |
| Cmacewheel V20 leads: 2 of 5 rows | ||
| Brakes | Hydraulic discTie | ZOOM HB-876 4-piston hydraulic discTie |
| Gears | 7 speed | 8 speedWinner1 speed more gears (+14%) |
| Tires | 20 x 4.0 fatWinner | 27.5 x 2.4 knobby Maxxis Ardent |
| Suspension | Full suspension (lockable front fork, mid-mounted rear shock)Winner | Front suspension fork, 120 mm oil spring, with suspension seat post |
| Display | Color LCDTie | Color LCDTie |
| Cmacewheel V20 leads: 1 of 1 rows | ||
| Throttle | No data | Yes |
| Folding Frame | No data | No |
| Price | €1,299Winner€100 cheaper (-7%) | €1,399 |
Winner best value on that row · Tie equal values, no winner · Rows without data are excluded from winner counts.
Key differences
- Price: Cmacewheel V20 is €100 cheaper (-7%).
- Range: Lankeleisi MG600 Lite leads with 93 mi versus Cmacewheel V20 62 mi (31 mi more range (+50%)).
- Battery Capacity: Cmacewheel V20 leads with 960 Wh versus Lankeleisi MG600 Lite 720 Wh (240 Wh more capacity (+33%)).
- Max Payload: Lankeleisi MG600 Lite leads with 441 lbs versus Cmacewheel V20 331 lbs (110 lbs more payload (+33%)).
- Charge Time: Cmacewheel V20 leads with 5 hrs versus Lankeleisi MG600 Lite 7 hrs (2 hrs quicker to charge (-29%)).
Who should buy which?
Cmacewheel V20
Choose the Cmacewheel V20 if you want more speed and motor power, longer range and a bigger battery and a more comfortable ride. Awarded: Best for Commuting and Best Performance.
Read the review Check price for Cmacewheel V20 (affiliate link, opens in a new tab)
Lankeleisi MG600 Lite
Choose the Lankeleisi MG600 Lite if you want a sturdier, better-built frame, better brakes and drivetrain parts and more bike for your money. Awarded: Best Value, Best Range and Lightest.
Read the review Check price for Lankeleisi MG600 Lite (affiliate link, opens in a new tab)
Frequently asked questions
Which is better, Cmacewheel V20 or Lankeleisi MG600 Lite?
Cmacewheel V20 wins on performance, comfort & ride and range & battery; it loses on build quality and components. Editorial scores: Cmacewheel V20 6.6, Lankeleisi MG600 Lite 5.5.
Which has more range, Cmacewheel V20 or Lankeleisi MG600 Lite?
Lankeleisi MG600 Lite wins this one: 93 mi (150 km) versus 62 mi (100 km) for Cmacewheel V20 (31 mi more range (+50%)).
Which is lighter, Cmacewheel V20 or Lankeleisi MG600 Lite?
Lankeleisi MG600 Lite wins this one: 66.1 lbs (30 kg) versus 84.9 lbs (38.5 kg) for Cmacewheel V20 (18.8 lbs lighter (-22%)).
Which is cheaper, Cmacewheel V20 or Lankeleisi MG600 Lite?
Cmacewheel V20 wins this one: €1,299 versus €1,399 for Lankeleisi MG600 Lite (€100 cheaper (-7%)).
Disclosure: We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. It does not affect our scores.